






Cold-pressed organic jojoba oil from the nuts of the jojoba shrub (Simmondsia chinensis), native to the deserts of Central America. This oil is not actually an oil but a liquid wax composed of 97% unsaturated wax esters. It offers excellent shelf life and does not become rancid like many other cold-pressed oils.
The special characteristics of this jojoba oil are:
These characteristics make jojoba oil an excellent choice for skin care as it provides intense hydration without leaving a greasy feeling. Through quick absorption, the skin becomes soft and smooth immediately.
100% cold-pressed organic jojoba oil.
The organic jojoba oil is excellent as a carrier oil for all skin types. It can be used daily for the care of normal, dry, and flaky skin as well as dry lips. After sun exposure, it provides additional care. Due to its high emulsifying ability, it is also a very good base for creams and other cosmetic products. Furthermore, it is ideal as a fragrance carrier in natural perfumes due to its weak odor and long shelf-life.
The recommended daily dose should not be exceeded.
Dietary supplements are not a substitute for a varied and balanced diet and a healthy lifestyle.
Keep out of reach of small children.


